English (Management Control; Organization Planning)
Control and Risk Assessment [correct]; CRA [correct]
CONT: Control and Risk Assessment (CRA) sessions were suggested as a best practice for helping work units link management with business planning. CRA session, by design, are a structured way for staff of a work unit to identify risks and controls with the assistance of a facilitator. Using a structured approach, staff were better able to articulate major issues and there was more credibility about the results ...
French (Contrôle de gestion; Planification d'organisation)
méthode de contrôle et d'évaluation du risque [feminine noun]
CONT: La méthode de contrôle et d'autoévaluation du risque donne l'assurance qu'un objectif final sera atteint, compte tenu à la fois des contrôles et des risques.