English (Symptoms (Medicine); Cardiovascular System; Respiratory System)
cardiorespiratory arrest [correct]; CRA [correct]; cardiopulmonary arrest [correct]; CPA [correct]; CPA
DEF: [The] cessation of breathing and [the] absence of a pulse ...
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système cardio-vasculaire; Appareil respiratoire)
arrêt cardiorespiratoire [correct, masculine noun]; ACR [correct, masculine noun]; arrêt cardiopulmonaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Interruption soudaine de la circulation et de la ventilation.