English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Queensland blue couch [correct]; crabgrass [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: crabgrass: common name used to refer to many species of the genus Digitaria.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Digitaria didactyla [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Digitaria didactyla : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.