English (Crustaceans; Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy); Commercial Fishing)
crab trap [correct]; crab pot [correct]
CONT: The crab trap, also known as the crab pot, consists of a metal frame enclosed with netting.
PHR: conical crab trap, pyramidal crab trap, square crab trap
French (Crustacés; Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie); Pêche commerciale)
casier à crabe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le casier à crabe est constitué d'une armature de métal recouverte d'un filet. II existe trois formes de casiers : carrée, conique et pyramidale.
Spanish (Crustáceos; Equipo y materiales (Metalurgia); Pesca comercial)
trampa para cangrejo [correct, feminine noun]