English (Types of Ships and Boats; River and Sea Navigation; Commercial Fishing)
crabber [correct]; crab fishing boat [correct]; crab trapper; crab fishing vessel
DEF: A boat used in crab fishing.
French (Types de bateaux; Navigation fluviale et maritime; Pêche commerciale)
crabier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Types d'engins [...] nasses et casiers [...] Poissons capturés [...] Crustacés [Langouste, Homard, Crabe] [...) Type de bateaux [...] caseyeurs, langoustiers, homardiers, crabiers.