English (River and Sea Navigation; Commercial Fishing)
crab boat [correct]; crabber [correct]
DEF: General term for fishing craft used in lobstering, crabbing, whelking, etc.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Pêche commerciale)
caseyeur [correct]; caseyeur-ligneur [correct]
DEF: Bateau destiné à la pêche au casier des divers crustacés (crabes, araignées de mer, homards, langoustes).