English (Crustaceans; Commercial Fishing; Aquaculture)
crab [correct, noun]
DEF: The common name for a number of crustaceans in the order Decapoda having five pairs of walking legs, with the first pair modified as chelipeds.
French (Crustacés; Pêche commerciale; Aquaculture)
crabe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nom commun donné à divers Crustacés Décapodes à corps massif, à exosquelette épais, pourvus de pinces. Le langage commun réunit sous l'appellation de crabe des Crustacés d'appartenances zoologiques diverses : Anomoures et surtout Brachyoures.
Spanish (Crustáceos; Pesca comercial; Acuicultura)
cangrejo [correct, masculine noun]