English (Crustaceans)
Dungeness crab [correct]; Dungeness rock crab [correct]; Californian crab [correct]; Pacific crab [correct]
OBS: A decapod of the family Cancridae.
French (Crustacés)
crabe de Dungeness [correct, masculine noun]; crabe maître [correct, masculine noun]; crabe du cachotette [correct, masculine noun]; crabe dormeur [correct, masculine noun]; dormeur du Pacifique [correct, masculine noun]; dormeur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Décapode de la famille des Cancridæ.
Spanish (Crustáceos)
cangrejo dungeness [correct]