English (Mammals)
cynomolgus [correct]; crab-eating macaque [correct]; croo monkey [correct]; Macaca irus [Latin]
DEF: a macaque (Macaca irus) of southeastern Asia, Borneo, and the Philippines that is used especially in medical research.
French (Mammifères)
macaque de Buffon [correct, masculine noun]; crabier [correct, masculine noun]; Macaca irus [Latin]