English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Couplings (Mechanical Components))
clutch sleeve [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Accouplements (Composants mécaniques))
crabot [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: crabot : terme uniformisée par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.