English (Helicopters (Military); Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
free wheel clutch [correct, officially approved]; sprag clutch [correct, officially approved]; overrunning clutch [correct, officially approved]; freewheeling clutch [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Terms officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Propulsion des aéronefs)
embrayage à roue libre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; crabotage [masculine noun]; embrayage à clabot [masculine noun]
OBS: embrayage à roue libre - Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.