English (Types of Paper; Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.); Packaging in Paper)
crêpe paper [correct, standardized]; crepe paper [correct, standardized]; creped paper [correct]
DEF: Paper that has been subjected to creping.
CONT: Manufacture and sell machine glazed and dried crepe paper and related specialty paper products.
OBS: crêpe paper: designation and definition standardized by ISO in 2016.
French (Sortes de papier; Isolateurs et supports (Électricité); Emballages en papier)
papier crêpé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; papier crêpe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier ayant subi un crêpage.
CONT: Fabriquent et vendent du papier crêpe frictionné et séché sur machine et des produits de papier spécial connexes.
OBS: papier crêpé : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en 2016.
OBS: papier crêpé : désignation normalisée par l'AFNOR.