English (Kitchen Utensils)
crêpe pan [correct]; crêpe Suzette pan
CONT: Crêpe Pan. Aluminum pan with Teflon-coated exterior for easy cooking.
French (Batterie de cuisine)
crêpière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Poêle très plate à petit rebord ou plaque électrique sur laquelle on fait cuire les crêpes.