English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
creping [correct]
DEF: [A finishing operation] producing a crepe effect ...
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
crêpage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération de finissage révélant l'aspect crêpe.