English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Vegetable Crop Production)
cress [correct]; garden cress [correct]; Lepidium sativum [Latin]
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Production légumière)
cresson de jardin [masculine noun]; cresson alénois [masculine noun]; Lepidium sativum [Latin]
OBS: Lepidium sativum Linnaeus.
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria); Producción hortícola)
mastuerzo [masculine noun]; Lepidium sativum [Latin]