English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Baseball and Softball)
crest of bat [correct]; crest [correct, noun]
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Baseball et softball)
écusson [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Béisbol y softball)
emblema del bate [correct, masculine noun]; emblema [correct, masculine noun]