English (Penal Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
ordinary law crime [correct]; common crime [correct]; non-political crime [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
OBS: Reproduced from the Glossario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit pénal; Citoyenneté et immigration)
crime de droit commun [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Crime non politique.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
Spanish (Derecho penal; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
delito de derecho común [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de la Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.