English (National and International Security; Criminology)
transnational crime [correct]; transnational criminality [correct]
CONT: The concept of "transnational crime", from a criminological perspective, originates from the mid-1970s when the United Nations used the term in order to identify certain criminal activities which transcend national jurisdictions ... Transnational crime was then defined as offences whose inception, prevention and/or direct or indirect effects involved more than one country.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Criminologie)
criminalité transnationale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad nacional e internacional; Criminología)
delincuencia transnacional [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] la delincuencia [transnacional] actúa en diferentes países iniciándose en uno, desarrollándose en otro y quizá ejecutándose en un tercero [mientras que el delito internacional] se verifica en lugares que se pueden considerar realmente internacionales, en virtud de no pertenecer a la jurisdicción directa de ningún país en especial, como los mares o los cielos internacionales.
OBS: delincuencia transnacional: Terminología en español utilizada por la Comisión de Inmigración y Refugiados de Canadá (CIR).