English (Television (Radioelectricity); Video Technology)
chrominance [correct]
DEF: The information that defines the colour (hue and saturation) of a television image, but not the brightness.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Vidéotechnique)
chrominance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation des informations relatives à la couleur d'une image de télévision.
PHR: signal de chrominance
Spanish (Televisión (Radioelectricidad); Técnicas de video)
crominancia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] información gráfica que contiene las informaciones relativas [al] tono y [a] la saturación de color pero no [al] brillo de una imagen [de televisión].