English (Wind Instruments)
krummhorn [correct]; crumhorn [correct]; krumhorn [correct]; cromorne
DEF: A Renaissance double-reed woodwind instrument consisting of a curved boxwood tube and having a pierced cap covering the reed.
OBS: cromorne: The plural form is "cromones."
French (Instruments de musique à vent)
tournebout [correct, masculine noun]; cromorne [masculine noun]