English (Genetics)
Y chromosome [correct]
DEF: The sex chromosome which is commonly heterozygous (XY) in the male and absent from the female.
French (Génétique)
chromosome Y [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chromosome sexuel qui se trouve associé à un chromosome X dans le sexe hétérozygote (de génotype XY), et qui est absent dans le sexe homozygote (de génotype XX).
Spanish (Genética)
cromosoma Y [correct, masculine noun]