English (Architectural Design; Archaeology)
crypt [correct]; undercroft [correct]
DEF: A story in a church below or partly below ground level and under the main floor, particularly of the chancel, often containing chapels and sometimes tombs.
French (Conception architecturale; Archéologie)
crypte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espace construit, enterré ou non, ménagé sous une église ou sous le chœur d'une église, pour y conserver des corps de martyrs, des reliques [...]
Spanish (Diseño arquitectónico; Arqueología)
cripta [correct, feminine noun]