English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Military Administration)
civilian staff association [correct, NATO, standardized]; CSA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: civilian staff association; CSA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Administration militaire)
association du personnel civil [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; APC [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
CONT: [...] le personnel civil est membre de facto de l'association du personnel civil de son organisme OTAN, alors que les retraités sont libres de décider s'ils veulent adhérer à leur association locale de retraités ou pas; leur adhésion est facultative.
OBS: association du personnel civil; APC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.