English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
commonsense algorithm [correct]; CSA [correct]; common sense algorithm [correct]
CONT: The notion of a commonsense algorithm is presented as a basic data structure for modeling human cognition. … The commonsense algorithm is a type of framework … for representing algorithmic processes, hopefully the way humans do.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme de sens commun [correct, masculine noun]