English (Telephones)
customer station administration
DEF: feature that will allow your telecommunications manager to facilitate basic moves and arrangements of Centrex III directory numbers independent of the telephone company; in addition they will be able to add, delete, or change many of the basic software features.
French (Téléphones)
gestion des postes par l'abonné [feminine noun]; GPA [feminine noun]