English (Taxation)
children's special allowance [correct]; CSA [correct]
DEF: A tax-free monthly payment to provincial or territorial agencies and other organizations or individuals for a child who is under the age of 18, physically resides in Canada, and is maintained by an agency.
French (Fiscalité)
allocation spéciale pour enfants [correct, feminine noun]; ASE [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Paiement mensuel, libre d'impôt, versé aux agences provinciales ou territoriales, et aux autres organismes ou individus, pour un enfant qui est âgé de moins de 18 ans, réside physiquement au Canada et est entretenu par une agence.