English (Agriculture - General; Agricultural Economics)
community supported agriculture [correct]; CSA [correct]
DEF: Program [that] enables farms to share the risk and abundance of producing food with the consumer by selling consumers a share of the season's harvest in the springtime and then supplying the consumers with weekly produce rations throughout the harvest season.
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Économie agricole)
agriculture soutenue par la communauté [correct, feminine noun]; ASC [feminine noun]; agriculture à soutien communautaire [feminine noun, less frequent]; ASC [feminine noun, less frequent]; ASC
DEF: Concept qui relie des citoyens et des citoyennes à des fermes biologiques locales via un partenariat de récolte.