English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Organization Planning; Public Administration (General); Federal Administration)
common services agency [correct]; common service agency [correct]; CSA [correct]; CSA
DEF: An agency whose activities are directed mainly toward serving other [government] departments and agencies [by providing centralized services required by all, such as procurement services].
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Planification d'organisation; Administration publique (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
organisme de services communs [correct, masculine noun]; OSC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organisme dont l'activité principale est de fournir des services [essentiels centralisés, tel que l'approvisionnement] à d'autres ministères et organismes [gouvernementaux].