English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
caesium chloride [correct]; cesium chloride [avoid]
OBS: This chemical compound is used in brewing, preparation of other cesium compounds, mineral waters, evacuation of radio tubes, fluorescent screens, as contrast medium.
OBS: cesium chloride: incorrect form.
OBS: Chemical formula: CsCl
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
chlorure de césium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : CsCl
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
cloruro de cesio [masculine noun]
DEF: Sólido cristalino incoloro, soluble en agua y alcohol, insoluble en acetona.
OBS: Fórmula química: CsCl