English (Biochemistry)
cesium chloride [correct]; CsCL [correct]
DEF: Colorless cuboid crystals, melting point 646°C; used in filaments of radio tubes to increase sensitivity, in photoelectric cells, and for photosensitive deposit on cathodes.
French (Biochimie)
chlorure de césium [correct, masculine noun]; CsCL [correct]