English (Shipbuilding)
change in trim [correct]; CT [correct]; change of trim [correct]; alteration of trim [correct]
DEF: The sum total of the absolute values of the change in forward and after drafts.
French (Constructions navales)
changement d'assiette [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Construcción naval)
variación de asiento [correct, feminine noun]; alteración de asiento [correct, feminine noun]