English (Testing and Debugging; Software; Computer Mathematics)
combinatorial testing [correct]; CT [correct]; combinatorial interaction testing [correct]; CIT [correct]; CIT
CONT: Combinatorial testing is based on the premise that many errors in software can only arise from the interaction of two or more parameters. Therefore, combinatorial testing is an effective technique to test software with multiple configuration parameters.
French (Test et débogage; Logiciels; Mathématiques informatiques)
test combinatoire [correct, masculine noun]