English (Wind Energy)
torque coefficient [correct]; CT [correct, see observation]
DEF: The ratio between the actual torque developed by [a wind turbine] rotor and the theoretical torque …
OBS
French (Énergie éolienne)
coefficient de couple [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport entre le couple réel produit par le rotor d’une éolienne et le couple théorique.