English (Rail Traffic Control; Rail Transport Operations; Signalling (Rail Transport))
centralized traffic control [correct]; CTC [correct]; centralized traffic control system [correct]
DEF: A system in ABS [automatic block signal] territory under which train or engine movements are authorized by block signals whose indications supersede the superiority of trains for both opposing and following movements on the same track.
French (Circulation des trains; Exploitation (Transport par rail); Signalisation (Transport par rail))
commande centralisée de la circulation [correct, feminine noun]; CCC [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Système, à l'intérieur d'un cantonnement automatique, selon lequel la marche des trains ou des locomotives est autorisée par l'indication des signaux de canton qui l'emporte sur la supériorité des trains, qu'ils circulent en sens contraire ou se suivent sur la même voie.
Spanish (Circulación de trenes; Explotación (Transporte ferroviario); Señales (Transporte ferroviario))
control de trafico centralizado [masculine noun]