English (Cytology; Cancers and Oncology)
circulating tumour cell [correct]; CTC [correct]; circulating tumor cell [correct]; CTC [correct]; CTC
French (Cytologie; Cancers et oncologie)
cellule tumorale circulante [correct, feminine noun]; CTC [correct, feminine noun]