English (Energy Transformation)
concentric-tube collector [correct]; CTC [correct]; concentric tubular collector [correct]
OBS: Made from concentric glass tubes.
French (Transformation de l'énergie)
capteur composé de deux tubes concentriques [correct, masculine noun]