English (Electromagnetic Radiation; Satellite Telecommunications)
total electron content [correct]; TEC [correct]
CONT: Ionospheric scintillation impacts not only satellite communications but also satellite measurements of the ionosphere, such as the measurements of total electron content (TEC) made by transit-like signal transmissions
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Télécommunications par satellite)
teneur totale en électrons [feminine noun]; contenu total d'électrons [masculine noun]; CTE [masculine noun]; CTE