English (Military Organization; Combined Forces (Military))
combined task force [correct, NATO, standardized]; CTF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: combined task force; CTF: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Interarmées)
force opérationnelle multinationale [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CTF [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force opérationnelle multinationale; CTF : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.