English (IT Security; Risks and Threats (Security))
cyberthreat indicator [correct, noun]; CTI [correct, noun]; cyber threat indicator [correct, noun]; CTI [correct, noun]; CTI; threat indicator [correct, noun]
DEF: The information that is necessary to describe or identify an attribute of a cybersecurity threat.
French (Sécurité des TI; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
indicateur de cybermenaces [correct, masculine noun]; CTI [correct, masculine noun]; indicateur de menaces [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Information nécessaire pour décrire ou identifier l'attribut d'une menace de cybersécurité.