English (Management Operations; Information Technology (Informatics))
information technology continuity [correct]; ITC [correct]; IT continuity [correct]
DEF: A holistic approach to managing technology systems in the event of a major disruption.
French (Opérations de la gestion; Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
continuité des activités de technologie de l'information [correct, feminine noun]; continuité des activités de TI [correct, feminine noun]; continuité de la technologie de l'information [correct, feminine noun]; CTI [correct, feminine noun]; CTI