English (Military Training)
Intermediate Tactics Course [correct]; ITC [correct]
OBS: Intermediate Tactics Course; ITC: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
Cours de tactique intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun]; CTI [correct]
OBS: Cours de tactique intermédiaire; CTI : terme et abréviation en usage au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.