English (Management Operations; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
critical topics list [correct, officially approved]; CTL [correct, officially approved]
DEF: In lessons learned, a list of subjects deemed crucial by a commander to focus the data collection effort.
OBS: critical topics list; CTL: term, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board; term and abbreviation officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel (Trenton).
French (Opérations de la gestion; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
liste des sujets critiques [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; LSC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Dans le contexte des leçons retenues, liste de sujets jugés cruciaux par le commandant qui sert à cibler la collecte des données.
OBS: liste des sujets critiques; LSC : terme, abréviation et définition uniformisés par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie interarmées et par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense; terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton).