English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
complementary-transistor logic [correct]; CTL [correct]
DEF: A logic family which uses emitter-coupled AND/OR gates with PNP and NPN transistors.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
logique à transistors complémentaires [correct, feminine noun]