English (Military Exercises)
coordinated target list [correct]; CTL [correct]
OBS: Term and abbreviation in use at the Canadian Forces College in Toronto.
French (Exercices militaires)
liste d'objectifs coordonnés [correct, feminine noun]; LOC [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage au Collège des Forces canadiennes à Toronto.