English (Types of Aircraft)
conventional take-off and landing aeroplane [correct, standardized, officially approved]; CTOL aeroplane [correct, standardized, officially approved]; conventional take-off and landing airplane
OBS: conventional take-off and landing aeroplane; CTOL aeroplane: terms standardized by ISO.
OBS: conventional take-off and landing aeroplane; CTOL aeroplane: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion à décollage et atterrissage classiques [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; avion à décollage et atterrissage ordinaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ADAO [correct, officially approved]; ADAO
OBS: avion à décollage et atterrissage classique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: avion à décollage et atterrissage ordinaire; ADAO : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves)
aeronave de despegue y aterrizaje convencionales [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; aeronave CTOL [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aeronave de despegue y aterrizaje convencionales; aeronave CTOL : términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).