English (Military Finances)
Receiver General transfer account [correct]; RGTA [correct]
OBS: A bank account opened at the request of the Department by the Department of Supply and Services in the name of the Receiver General for Canada. Its sole purpose is to receive deposits of public money for transfer to the Receiver General Account with the Bank of Canada. (TB Guide).
French (Finances militaires)
compte de transfert du Receveur général [correct]; CTRG [masculine noun]
OBS: Compte bancaire ouvert à la demande du ministère par le ministère des Approvisionnements et Services au nom du Receveur général du Canada. Son seul but est de recevoir en dépôt les deniers publics afin de les virer au compte du Receveur général par l'intermédiaire de la Banque du Canada. (Guide du CT).