English (Blood; Health Institutions)
permanent blood donor clinic [correct]; blood donor clinic [correct]; blood donation centre [correct]; blood donation center [correct]
DEF: A facility dedicated to blood collection.
French (Sang; Établissements de santé)
centre de transfusion sanguine [correct, masculine noun]; CTS [correct, masculine noun]; centre des donneurs de sang [correct, masculine noun]; centre de dons de sang [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les dons de sang sont également anonymes et gratuits. Ils s'effectuent dans un centre de transfusion sanguine (CTS) [...]
Spanish (Sangre; Establecimientos de salud)
clínica de colecta de sangre [feminine noun]