English (Telephone Switching)
call termination service [correct]; CTS [correct]
CONT: As set out in the model tariff, CTS is the default (or primary) arrangement for the termination of local calls coming from outside the [local interconnection region (LIR)], while the bill-and-keep approach is an optional arrangement that is allowed only if both parties mutually agree to its use.
French (Commutation téléphonique)
service de raccordement d’appels [correct, masculine noun]; SRA [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tel qu’établi dans le tarif modèle, le SRA est la méthode par défaut (ou première) pour raccorder des appels locaux provenant de l’extérieur d’une [région d’interconnexion locale (RIL)], alors que l’approche de la facturation-conservation est une solution de rechange autorisée uniquement si les deux parties ont convenu de son utilisation.