English (Meats and Meat Industries)
hindquarter [correct]; hindsaddle [correct]
DEF: The back half of a side of beef, veal, mutton or lamb including a leg and usually one or more ribs.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
quartier arrière [correct]; arrière-main [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les types laitiers perdent proportionnellement moins de musculature à l'avant-main qu'à l'arrière-main [...].
OBS: Comprend la croupe et un des membres postérieurs.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
cuarto trasero [correct, masculine noun]; pistola [feminine noun]