English (Construction Standards and Regulations)
cubic content of building [correct]; cubic contents of a building; cubic yardage [correct]; cubage [correct]; cubic volume [correct]
OBS: Geometric volume, established according to a series of determined regulations.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Construction))
cubage [correct]; cubage d'un bâtiment [masculine noun]; cube total [correct]; cubature [correct]
OBS: Volume géométrique établi suivant une série de règlements déterminés.