English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Forestry Operations)
net volume [correct]; net scale [correct, United States]; nett scale [correct, United States]
DEF: Gross volume of trees or stands less deductions for defect and decay.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Exploitation forestière)
cubage net [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cubage des arbres d'un peuplement évalué en déduisant les défauts et altérations du bois.
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida; Explotación forestal)
cubicación neta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Volumen de madera útil.