English (Forestry Operations; Silviculture)
net scale [correct, North America]; nett scale [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: [Measurement of] the actual amount of merchantable wood contained in a log as opposed to the gross-scale which includes defect.
French (Exploitation forestière; Sylviculture)
cubage après réfaction [correct, masculine noun]; cubage corrigé [correct, masculine noun]; cubage net [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mesure du contenu d'une bille avec réductions pour défauts.
Spanish (Explotación forestal; Silvicultura)
cubicación neta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Volumen de madera útil.