English (Concrete Construction; Engineering Tests and Reliability; Strength of Materials)
cube test [correct]
CONT: The cube test for compressive strength. The cube test is ... a measure of the quality of concrete produced at the mixer.
French (Bétonnage; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Résistance des matériaux)
essai d'écrasement de cube [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Essai d'écrasement sur un cube normalisé de béton.