English (Foreign Trade; Cinematography)
screen quota [correct]
CONT: GATT, Article IV (a): Screen quotas may require the exhibition of cinematograph films of national origin during a specified minimum proportion of the total screen time actually utilized, over a specified period of not less than one year, in the commercial exhibition of all films of whatever origin, and shall be computed on the basis of screen time per theatre per year or the equivalent thereof.
French (Commerce extérieur; Cinématographie)
contingent à l'écran [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: GATT, Article IV a) : Les contingents à l'écran pourront comporter l'obligation de projeter, pour une période déterminée d'au moins un an, des films d'origine nationale pendant une fraction minimum du temps total de projection effectivement utilisé pour la présentation commerciale des films de toute origine; ces contingents seront fixés d'après le temps annuel de projection de chaque salle ou d'après son équivalent.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Cinematografía)
contingente de proyección [correct, masculine noun]; cuota de pantalla [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Artículo IV [...] a) Los contingentes de proyección podrán implicar la obligación de proyectar, durante un período determinado de un año por lo menos, películas de origen nacional durante una fracción mínima del tiempo total de proyección utilizado efectivamente para la presentación comercial de las películas cualquiera que sea su origen; se fijarán estos contingentes basándose en el tiempo anual de proyección de cada sala o en su equivalente.