English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Plant Biology)
cup-shaped [correct, adjective]; cupuliform [correct, adjective]
OBS: Said of a flower, for example
OBS: The adjective "cupulate" is also used in botany (but not in paleontology".
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Biologie végétale)
cupuliforme [correct, adjective]
OBS: Par exemple fleur cupuliforme, c'est-à-dire en forme de coupe.