English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Cheese and Dairy Products)
curd rake [correct]; curd fork [correct]
CONT: A stainless steel harp is then used to cut the curd into small soft cubes. Once the curd is cut, a stainless steel, curd rake is used to begin the stirring and heating of the curd process.
French (Outillage industriel; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
râteau à caillé [correct, masculine noun]; fourche à caillé [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Long rateau servant à fragmenter le caillé dans la cuve afin de faciliter la séparation du caillé du petit-lait.
Spanish (Herramientas y equipo industriales; Productos lácteos)
tenedor de cuajada [masculine noun]