English (Conservative Dentistry)
curettage [correct]; curettement
DEF: The removal of granulation tissue growths or other material from the wall of a cavity or other surface.
French (Dentisterie conservatrice)
curettage [correct, masculine noun]; curetage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grattage et nettoyage d'une cavité à l'aide d'un instrument appelé curette, pour la débarrasser des substances morbides, qu'elle peut contenir (foyers d'abcès, cavités kystiques).
Spanish (Odontología conservadora)
legrado [masculine noun]; raspado [masculine noun]