English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
in customs custody [correct]
CONT: Shipments that are not to be cleared at the border may be forwarded in bond to a sufferance warehouse ... to be held in customs custody until released after payment of duty.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
sous sujétion douanière [correct]
CONT: la dispense des droits est conditionnée par la présentation [...] d'un certificat de «libre pratique» [...] attestant que le produit considéré ne se trouve pas sous sujétion douanière, c'est-à-dire en entrepôt, en transit, etc.,
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
en custodia aduanal