English (IT Security; Electronic Warfare)
cyberterrorism [correct]; cyber-terrorism [correct]
DEF: The use of Internet-based attacks in terrorist activities, including acts of deliberate, large-scale disruption of computer networks, especially of personal computers attached to the Internet, by the means of tools such as computer viruses.
French (Sécurité des TI; Guerre électronique)
cyberterrorisme [correct, masculine noun]; cyber-terrorisme [masculine noun]
DEF: Acte de terrorisme utilisant des systèmes informatiques ou la technologie des ordinateurs comme une arme ou comme une cible [...]
CONT: Le cyberterrorisme a des motivations politiques, sociales ou religieuses, il vise à semer la peur ou la panique dans la population civile ou à déstabiliser l'appareil militaire et civil.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Guerra electrónica)
ciberterrorismo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ciberataque para causar la inutilización o interrupción de redes de ordenadores o comunicaciones para generar temor o intimidar a la sociedad con un objetivo ideológico.