English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
cycle adaptation [correct]
CONT: Cycle adaptations including: trainer wheels, special saddles, toe clips, pedals.
OBS: ISO code: 12 18 21.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
adaptation pour cycle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Adaptations pour cycles comprenant : les stabilisateurs, les selles spéciales, les pose-pieds, les pédales.
OBS: Code ISO : 12 18 21.