English (Federal Administration; Organization Planning)
evaluation cycle [correct]
DEF: The time period within which all programs of a department will be evaluated.
French (Administration fédérale; Planification d'organisation)
cycle d'évaluation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: La période à l'intérieur de laquelle tous les programmes d'un ministère seront évalués.