English (Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
laundering cycle [correct]
CONT: The treatment provides a fabric that does not melt/drip, has excellent vertical flame test performance, and is durable for 50 laundering cycles.
French (Teinturerie; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
cycle de lavage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le traitement permet d’obtenir un tissu qui ne fond pas et ne ruisselle pas, démontre une excellente résistance à la propagation verticale des flammes et conserve son aspect après 50 cycles de lavage.