English (Musculoskeletal System)
gait cycle [correct]
DEF: The period of time between any two identical events in the walking cycle.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
cycle de la marche [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La nature périodique de la marche humaine nous permet de réduire notre étude à celle d'un seul cycle de marche.