English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
pay cycle [correct]
CONT: Pay Cycle. Describes the date ranges for which employees are paid. It is important to note that the Pay Cycle is independent of the dates employee's receive their paychecks.
CONT: Due to the change in the pay period dates, an overpayment will result for all employees under pay cycles 7A, 7B and 7C.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
cycle de paye [correct, masculine noun]; cycle de paie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À cause du changement de la date de la période de paye, les employés des cycles de paye 7A, 7B et 7C auront un trop-payé.