English (Organization Planning; Public Administration)
policy cycle [correct]
CONT: Challenges remain in ensuring that all the phases of the policy cycle are interconnected in a systematic way: policy planning should guide the preparation of the budget, and reporting should clearly indicate how the Government has succeeded in the allocation of resources into policy areas that promote sustainable development in a desired manner ...
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration publique)
cycle politique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les cycles politiques sont des phénomènes récursifs ayant comme finalité la création d'une politique publique. La pertinence de leur analyse, qui s'effectue par une décomposition du cycle en étapes (émergence, formulation, mise en œuvre), réside dans l'explication qu'elle procure quant au processus de prise de décision. Plus précisément, les cycles politiques permettent de refléter les réalités sectorielles des processus de politiques publiques.
Spanish (Planificación de organización; Administración pública)
ciclo político [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La economía mexicana entrará en un ciclo político en los próximos dos años ante las elecciones presidenciales y el cambio de Gobierno en 2024 [...]