English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
conjunctural [adjective]; cyclical [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qualifier applied in economics to those aspects or phenomena most influenced by circumstances and other variables. It is the opposite of structural.
OBS: "Of the economic situation" and "of the economy" are translations often used for "conjuncturel".
OBS: conjunctural; cyclical: terms and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
conjoncturel [correct, adjective]
DEF: En économie, qualificatif appliqué aux aspects ou phénomènes les plus influencés par les circonstances et les plus variables. Le contraire de structurel.
OBS: conjoncturel : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Previsiones y condiciones económicas)
coyuntural [correct, adjective]
DEF: Calificativo que se aplica en economía a los aspectos o fenómenos más influidos por las circunstancias y más variables. Es el opuesto a estructural.
OBS: coyuntural: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.