English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Helicopters (Military))
cyclic control stick [correct, officially approved]; cyclic pitch control stick [correct, officially approved]; cyclic stick [correct, officially approved]
OBS: cyclic control stick; cyclic pitch control stick; cyclic stick: terms officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
manche de pas cyclique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; manche cyclique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; cyclique [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: manche de pas cyclique; manche cyclique : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.
Spanish (Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica); Helicópteros (Militar))
palanca de paso cíclico [correct, feminine noun]; palanca de mando cíclico [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Movimiento de la palanca de paso cíclico.