English (Chemistry)
cyclic [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Is said] of a compound having a molecular structure containing one or more losed chain or rings of atoms.
French (Chimie)
cyclique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui concerne les cycles (dans tous les sens).
OBS: Se dit plus particulièrement d'un composé renfermant au moins une chaîne fermée ou un noyau.
Spanish (Química)
cíclico [adjective]