English (Cycling)
trail bicycling [correct]
DEF: Travel by bicycle on terrain other than paved roads.
French (Cyclisme)
cyclisme de sentier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Circulation à bicyclette hors des routes revêtues.
OBS: Équivalent confirmé par Vélo Sport.